Important: Always verify details on official website. Dates & eligibility may change.
UPCOMING JOBS India Online
Share This Job

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

660
Vacancies
Coming Soon
Last Date
Online
Apply Mode
India
Location

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Important Dates & Timelines

  • Starting Date : 19/10/2026
  • Last Date : Coming Soon
  • CBT Exam Date : December 2026 (Tentative)

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1072/
  • SC / ST / ESM : 472/
  • PH (Divyang) : 472/
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/10/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Selection Process & Exam Pattern

1Written Exam, Skill Test, Medical Examination
2Document Verification

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Vacancy Details & Eligibility

DisciplineBAP (A)HPVP (B)EDN (C)SBD (D)HEEP (E)HPEP (F)HEP (G)TP (H)HPBP (I)Total
Fitter48603162010192280278
Welder625226031050104
Turner1060652230052
Machinist714031423151015101
Electrician462021251818590
Electronics Mechanic032000000023
Foundryman06013020012
Total75120453060606060150660

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Salary Details & Pay Scale

  • Pay Scale : Rs. 29500-65000/
Post NameTotalQualification
Artisan Grade IV66010th Passed, ITI in the Related Trade with 60% Marks (SC / ST : 55% Marks), National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).

Details

Overview

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about BHEL Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal PostsJob Type
Online FormRead Notice660 PostsPermanent
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026 Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details
Important Dates
Starting Date : 19/10/2026 Last Date : Coming Soon CBT Exam Date : December 2026 (Tentative)
Application Fees
Gen / OBC / EWS : 1072/- SC / ST / ESM : 472/- PH (Divyang) : 472/- Payment Mode : Online Mode
Age Limit Details
Age Limit : 18-27 Years Age Limit as on : 01/10/2026 The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Selection Process
Written Exam Skill Test Medical Examination Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
Pay Scale : Rs. 29500-65000/

Discipline / Unit Wise Vacancies

Source TitleIssue DateSource Link
Fill Online Form19/10/2026Coming Soon
Full Notification19/10/2026Coming Soon
Short Notification13/10/2026Download
Official Website13/10/2026Visit Now
Visit Now

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Job Overview

Post NameArtisan Grade IV
Total Vacancies660
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationIndia

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Eligibility & Qualification

10th Passed, ITI in the Related Trade with 60% Marks (SC / ST : 55% Marks), National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 660 Posts

Form ModeJob LocationTotal PostsJob Type
Online FormRead Notice660 PostsPermanent

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Selection Process & Exam Pattern

1Written Exam, Skill Test, Medical Examination
2Document Verification

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Important Links & Notification PDF

Advt No

01/2026

Department

BHEL

Application Start

2026-10-19

Salary

Rs. 29500-65000/

Fee SC ST

472

Fee Payment Mode

Online Mode

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 : Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1What is the last date to apply for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
The last date to submit the online application for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 is Coming Soon.
Q2When does the application for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 start?
A
The online application process for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 starts from 2026-10-19.
Q3How many vacancies are available in BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
A total of 660 vacancies are available under BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026.
Q4What qualification is required for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
Candidates must have: 10th Passed, ITI in the Related Trade with 60% Marks (SC / ST : 55% Marks), National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).
Q5What is the selection process for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
The selection process includes: Written Exam, Skill Test, Medical Examination, Document Verification
Q6What is the salary / pay scale for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
The pay scale for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026 is Rs. 29500-65000/.
Q7How can candidates apply for BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026?
A
Candidates can apply in Online mode.
Related Jobs
Browse More Categories & Follow Us
Related Categories