Important: Always verify details on official website. Dates & eligibility may change.
SR Admit Card India Online
Share This Job

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026

CBSE
Organization
22/12/2025
Last Date
Online
Apply Mode
India
Location
Download Admit Card ↗

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Admit Card Overview

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has released Group A, Group B & Group C Exam Notification. Those candidates who are Enrolled in this CBSE Group A B C Recruitment 2025 Exam can Download Result. Read the notification for CBSE Group A B C Exam, eligibility, Vacancy Details information, Document Required, age limit, How to Apply and all other information
Organization NameCBSE
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationIndia
Last Updated09/07/2026

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Important Dates & Timelines

Application Begin02/12/2025
Exam Date31 January to 01 February 2026
Admit Card Date28/01/2026
Result Date02/03/2026
Last Date Apply Online22/12/2025
Last Date Pay Fee22/12/2025
Exam City Date08 April 2026
Answer Key Date12/02/2026

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Application Fee Details

General/UR1750
SC250
PwD250
PH250
General1750
SC ST Female250
E Challan / Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Age Limit

Max Age35
Age As On Date22/12/2025

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Vacancy Details & Eligibility

CBSE Group A B C Recruitment 2025 : Vacancy Details
Sr.Post NameTotalAge Limit
1Assistant Secretary (Pay Level – 10)0835
2Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Academics) (Pay Level – 10)1230
3Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Training) (Pay Level – 10)0830
4Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Skill Education) (Pay Level – 10)0730
5Accounts Officer (Pay Level – 10)0235
6Superintendent (Pay Level – 6)2730
7Junior Translation Officer (Pay Level – 6)0930
8Junior Accountant (Pay Level – 2)1627
9Junior Assistant (Pay Level – 2)3527
Total124
CBSE Group A B C Recruitment 2025 : Eligibility
Sr.Post NameEligibility
1Assistant Secretary (Pay Level – 10)Graduation Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University.
2Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Academics) (Pay Level – 10)Post Graduate Degree in any discipline with 55% marks (or equivalent grade) from a recognized University/ Institute with provision of applicable concession to the respective categories
3Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Training) (Pay Level – 10)Post Graduate Degree in any discipline with 55% marks (or equivalent grade) from a recognized University/ Institute with provision of applicable concession to the respective categories
4Assistant Professor & Assistant Director (Skill Education) (Pay Level – 10)Post Graduate Degree in any discipline with 55% marks (or equivalent grade) from a recognized University/ Institute with provision of applicable concession to the respective categories
5Accounts Officer (Pay Level – 10)Bachelor’s degree of a recognized University/ Institution with Economics/ Commerce/ Accounts/ Finance/ Business Studies/ Cost Accounting as one of the subject. OR Bachelor’s degree of a recognized University/Institution and having SAS/JAO(C) examination conducted by any Account/Audit Services/Department of the Central/State Govt. OR Post Graduate of a recognized University/Institution with Economics/ Commerce / Accounts/ Finance/ Business Studies/ Cost Accounting as one of the subject. OR M.B.A. (Finance)/Chartered Accountant/ICWA.
6Superintendent (Pay Level – 6)Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University or equivalent. Working knowledge of Computer/Computer Applications such as Windows, MS-Office, handling of large database, Internet
7Junior Translation Officer (Pay Level – 6)Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in Hindi with English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree Level. OR Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in English with Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree Level. OR Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi medium and English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree Level. OR Master’s Degree of a recognized University in any subject other than Hindi or
8Junior Accountant (Pay Level – 2)12th Class from a recognized Board/ University/ Institution with Accountancy/ Business Studies/ Economics/ Commerce/ Entrepreneurship/ Finance/ Business Administration/ Taxation/ Cost Accounting as one of the subject AND A typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer.
9Junior Assistant (Pay Level – 2)12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University. A typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer (35 w.p.m. and 30 w.p.m. correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word)

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : How to Apply Online Step-by-Step

  • 1CBSE Group A B C Recruitment for Various Post Candidate Can Apply Between 02/12/2025 to 22/12/2025
  • 2Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in CBSE Group A B C Recruitment 2026
  • 3Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details
  • 4Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc
  • 5Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully
  • 6If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed
  • 7Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill : Important Links & Notification PDF

Course-wise Eligibility

Course / CategoryEligibility
Rs 1750Group A: General / OBC / EWS
Rs 1050Group B: General / OBC / EWS
Rs 250SC / ST / Female

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Expert Analysis

The release of admit card is a significant milestone in the recruitment process. Aspirants should carefully check the details mentioned in the admit card, including exam date, time, and venue. Any discrepancies should be reported to the authorities immediately.

Who Should Download CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post

Aspirants who have applied for CBSE Group A, B & C recruitment 2025 should download their admit card by 28/01/2026. This is a crucial step in the exam process, and missing it may lead to disqualification.

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post: Exam Day Tips

Aspirants should carry their admit card, ID proof, and other required documents to the exam center. Reporting time is crucial, so plan accordingly. Dress code is formal, so avoid casual attire.

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Exam Pattern Insights

The exam pattern consists of multiple-choice questions, and the marking scheme is based on the number of correct answers. Aspirants should focus on understanding the exam pattern and marking scheme to perform well.

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post: Exam Center Guidelines

Aspirants should note that electronic devices, including mobile phones, are not allowed inside the exam center. ID proof, such as Aadhaar card or PAN card, is mandatory. Aspirants should also be aware of the exam center rules and regulations.

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Last-Minute Strategy

In the last minute, aspirants should focus on revising the exam pattern and marking scheme. They should also practice mock tests to boost their confidence and accuracy.

CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 : Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1Who issues the admit card for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
The admit card for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026 is issued by CBSE.
Q2What details are required to download the CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026 admit card?
A
Candidates usually need their registration number/application number along with their date of birth or password.
Q3When is the examination for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
As per the notification, the examination date is 31 January to 01 February 2026.
Q4What is the last date to apply for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
The last date to submit the online application for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026 is 22/12/2025.
Q5What is the application fee for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
The application fee for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026 is 1750.
Q6How can candidates apply for CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
Candidates can apply in Online mode.
Q7Which organization has released CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026?
A
CBSE Group A, B & C Various Post Recruitment 2025 Skill Test Admit Card 2026 has been released by CBSE.
Related Jobs
Browse More Categories & Follow Us
Related Categories